0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0 0
Optimist - 2010 - Preliminary    #   Regattas  Sailed    #   Boats  Entered Drops Applied Overall Standing   After Drop(s) Overall Standing Before Drop(s)  Points earned  Points if won all CORUM Ranking
CORUM High Point Series
 
Status CBYRA # Last Name First Name Fleet Sail # Club Drops Standing Points Max Rank
Qualified 200839 Hannah Alexander Blue 17990 HYC/FBYC 12 1 2 0.9466 0.9461 421.5 425.5 1
Qualified 110345 Lomax Charlie Red 18004 AYC 11 1 2 0.9305 0.9020 497 531 2
Qualified 201246 Schwitzer Kyle Blue 17111 AYC 11 1 2 0.8937 0.8790 497.5 546 3
Qualified 200785 Swenson Kendall Red 17273 FBYC 9 1 1 0.8770 0.8669 342 374.5 4
DNQ 0 Fox Mack Blue 15022 LYC 3 1 0 0.8737 0.8737 166 170  
Qualified 113207 Floyd Nick Red 13790 AYC 10 1 2 0.8720 0.8387 468 538 5
Qualified 150361 Polster Hannah Red 11538 SSA 8 1 1 0.8676 0.8274 326 374 6
DNQ 150354 White Emma Blue 12274 AYC 2 1 0 0.8624 0.8624 163 169  
Qualified 1503911 Jacob Erin Blue 15060 FBYC 8 1 1 0.8489 0.8426 369.5 418.5 7
Qualified 201054 Whitmore Will  Blue 12633 HYC/FBYC 9 1 1 0.8452 0.8402 234 258.5 8
Qualified 113117 Brylske Adam Red 15787 BCSC 10 1 2 0.8435 0.8162 444 524 9
Qualified 200983 Paper Josh Blue 14378 SSA 14 1 2 0.8139 0.8067 519.5 624 10
Qualified 200591 Schoene Andrew Red 11556 SSA 8 1 1 0.7980 0.7925 368.5 445 11
Qualified 201354 Steadman Hannah White 17424 FBYC 9 1 1 0.7752 0.7411 300.5 385.5 12
Qualified 0 Beigel Read 0 15683 0 6 1 1 0.7349 0.7236 267 349 13
DNQ 0 Croft Sam Blue 14420 Riverton 1 1 0 0.7246 0.7246 100 118  
Qualified 0 Toms Aiden Blue 16426 FBYC 5 1 0 0.7226 0.7226 181 230.5 14
Qualified 201002 Kavle Porter White 18650 AYC 9 1 1 0.7217 0.7110 310 416 15
Qualified 201079 Morgan Ian Red 18231 AYC 13 1 2 0.7119 0.6809 416 591 16
Qualified 201004 Benson Gray White 18662 TAYC 12 1 2 0.7070 0.6750 420.5 603 17
Qualified 111678 Filter Christian Blue 8407 SSA 9 1 1 0.6641 0.6552 361 531 18
Qualified 0 Spurry Stewart Blue 7434 MRYC 12 1 2 0.6523 0.6421 400 603 19
DNQ 0 Neuman Christian Blue 12655 Riverton 1 1 0 0.6522 0.6522 90 118  
Qualified 111618 Alexander Sarah Blue 17324 SSA 6 1 1 0.6520 0.6256 249 378 20
Qualified 0 Lennarz Claire Blue 15678 FBYC 6 1 1 0.6467 0.5889 207 331.5 21
Qualified 200567 Helmly Aaron Blue 15345 TAYC 11 1 2 0.6450 0.5825 296.5 489 22
Qualified 200516 Firth Patrick Red 16400 TAYC 11 1 2 0.6399 0.5894 349.5 573 23
Qualified 0 Londrey Jed White 7402 FBYC 7 1 1 0.6387 0.6317 231.5 346.5 24
Qualified 0 Streater Paul Red 12801 NYCC 5 1 0 0.6298 0.6298 188 278.5 25
Qualified 103355 Schofield Phillip White 14967 AYC 9 1 1 0.6253 0.5916 255 411 26
Qualified 200625 Heckler John Blue 10641 MRYC 8 1 1 0.6223 0.6087 299.5 472 27
Qualified 201327 Kiger Gray Blue 13344 0 4 1 0 0.6205 0.6205 103 146 28
DNQ 0 Bay Bryan Blue 13128 SSA 2 1 0 0.6154 0.6154 40 45  
Qualified 201013 Godlee Ian Blue 5608 MRYC 10 1 2 0.5572 0.4816 275 551 29
DNQ 0 Mount John White 4730 SSA 2 1 0 0.5515 0.5515 75 116  
DNQ 0 Batastini David White 17164 Riverton 1 1 0 0.5507 0.5507 76 118  
Qualified 0 Bond Lucy Blue 11842 MRYC 10 1 2 0.5466 0.4606 263 551 30
DNQ 0 Corbet Carolyn Blue 14634 BHYC 1 1 0 0.5400 0.5400 27 30
Qualified 201618 Chadwick Riley Blue 16135 SSA 7 1 1 0.5355 0.4820 174 341 31
Qualified 201330 Cabot Casey White 9811 FBYC 11 1 2 0.5353 0.4768 277 561 32
Qualified 200952 Gibbs Christopher Blue 16070 TAYC 8 1 1 0.5343 0.5168 199.5 366 33
Qualified 0 Evans Gabby White 11862 MRYC 10 1 2 0.5294 0.4764 262 530 34
DNQ 0 Udell Caroline Red 3204 Riverton 1 1 0 0.5217 0.5217 72 118
Qualified 201003 Teale Emilie Blue 16064 TAYC 6 1 1 0.5216 0.4806 136 263 35
Qualified 201714 Yeigh Evan White 4939 AYC 10 1 2 0.5112 0.4571 256 540 36
DNQ 0 Bernsytein Jacob White 1528 AYC 1 1 0 0.5070 0.5070 36 51
DNQ 200985 Williams Jessica Blue 13892 NYCC 2 1 0 0.5043 0.5043 29.5 38.5
Qualified 201751 Boucher Leo White 9411 WRSC 9 1 1 0.4931 0.4510 216.5 460 37
Qualified 201038 Teale Tucker White 110357 TAYC 6 1 1 0.4886 0.4788 135.5 263 38
DNQ 201357 Evans Ben Blue 19 WRSC 1 1 0 0.4789 0.4789 34 51
DNQ 0 Menke Michael Blue 31 CYC 1 1 0 0.4789 0.4789 34 51
Qualified 0 King Remington White 8465 SSA 5 1 0 0.4786 0.4786 134 260 39
Qualified 150005 Roesner Jack Blue 11017 BCSC 7 1 1 0.4781 0.4673 193 393 40
Qualified 0 Amthor Benton White 93370 HYC 6 1 1 0.4766 0.3985 54 115.5 41
Qualified 0 Houck Stephanie Blue 9754 AYC 7 1 1 0.4761 0.4572 187 389 42
Qualified 201359 McCoun Brian Blue 11643 AYC 4 1 0 0.4620 0.4620 140 283 43
DNQ 0 Morrison AnnBurns Blue 11888 NYCC 2 1 0 0.4274 0.4274 25 38.5
Qualified 0 Whitacre Nash Blue 6872 SSA 4 1 0 0.4158 0.4158 84 182 44
DNQ 0 Marculewicz Charlie White 11239 0 2 1 0 0.4138 0.4138 48 96
DNQ 200361 Askew Olivia Blue 15669 AYC 3 1 0 0.4088 0.4088 74 161
Qualified 0 Callahan Leo White 9340 TAYC 5 1 0 0.4087 0.4087 89.5 199 45
DNQ 0 Freund Sarah Red 3053 CYC 1 1 0 0.3944 0.3944 28 51
DNQ 201039 Ham Dylan Red 4191 0 1 1 0 0.3864 0.3864 17 24
Qualified 201056 Whitmore Jack White 12623 HYC 5 1 0 0.3769 0.3769 37.5 79.5 46
DNQ 0 Wenig Jeremy Blue 4357 Riverton 1 1 0 0.3768 0.3768 52 118
DNQ 0 Walker Kendra Blue 15748 HYC 2 1 0 0.3761 0.3761 22 38.5
DNQ 201690 Streater Stephen Blue 2223 NYCC 3 1 0 0.3736 0.3736 97.5 241
DNQ 200455 Harrison Emily White 2634 AYC 3 1 0 0.3735 0.3735 93 229
Qualified 201328 Barger Brendan Red 11567 BCSC 10 1 2 0.3733 0.3235 176 524 47
Qualified 201081 Morgan Aiden White 1207 AYC 12 1 2 0.3645 0.3506 210 579 48
DNQ 0 Andrieu Baptiste Red 15392 SSA 1 1 0 0.3600 0.3600 18 30
Qualified 0 Leonard Kimberly White 14858 BCSC 5 1 0 0.3546 0.3546 69.5 176 49
Qualified 201333 Kimmel Jordan Blue 8040 BCRC 6 1 1 0.3496 0.2645 91 324 50
Qualified 201713 Benson Caroline White 15982 TAYC 5 1 0 0.3483 0.3483 81.5 214 51
DNQ 0 Mante Brett White 9035 Riverton 1 1 0 0.3333 0.3333 46 118
Qualified 0 Hayes Luke White 16321 FBYC 5 1 0 0.3282 0.3282 32 77.5 52
DNQ 201394 Woodfield Neilson 0 16168 0 3 1 0 0.3245 0.3245 24.5 55.5
Qualified 201760 Galt Oliver White 15211 NYCC 5 1 0 0.3235 0.3235 65.5 182.5 53
DNQ 0 Gluck Hannah Blue 7448 TAYC 3 1 0 0.3230 0.3230 52 141
Qualified 0 Shanahan Colin White 8761 SSA 5 1 0 0.3143 0.3143 88 260 54
Qualified 200966 Dufour Luke White 3716 TAYC 12 1 2 0.3086 0.2942 181.5 597 55
Qualified 0 Little Brendan White 11218 TAYC 10 1 2 0.3010 0.2849 153 517 56
DNQ 200631 Protogyrou Demetra Blue 14101 NYCC 1 1 0 0.3000 0.3000 9 10
DNQ 0 Maus Ellie White 0 0 2 1 0 0.2979 0.2979 14 27
Qualified 201329 Irey Nolan White 8991 WRSC 7 1 1 0.2802 0.2429 85.5 332 57
DNQ 201191 Heim Dylan Blue 4191 RHYC 3 1 0 0.2802 0.2802 58 187
DNQ 0 Harrington Blake 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.2703 0.2703 10 17
DNQ 0 Jones Catesby 0 16743 0 2 1 0 0.2667 0.2667 12 25
Qualified 201177 Smallwood Eliza White 15137 MRYC 4 1 0 0.2438 0.2438 39 140 58
DNQ 0 Bowie George White 10 RHYC 3 1 0 0.2381 0.2381 25 85
Qualified 0 Alpi Nick White 16039 TAYC 6 1 1 0.2349 0.2023 62.5 289 59
DNQ 0 Levy Ralph 0 6919 FBYC 2 1 0 0.2222 0.2222 10 25
DNQ 0 Higgins Clark Blue 10772 MRYC 1 1 0 0.2200 0.2200 11 30
DNQ 0 Fulton Casey 0 15801 0 1 1 0 0.2162 0.2162 8 17
Qualified 0 Shanahan Trevor White 16 SSA 5 1 0 0.2143 0.2143 60 260 60
DNQ 0 Harding Zoe White 11565 FBYC 1 1 0 0.2069 0.2069 6 9
Qualified 0 Papadopoulos Nicholas White 5811 SSA 8 1 1 0.2044 0.1897 81 407 61
Qualified 201231 Larrimore Katie White 10862 MRYC 5 1 0 0.2031 0.2031 52 236 62
DNQ 0 Oliver Palmer 0 15211 CYGC 1 1 0 0.2000 0.2000 7 15
Qualified 201588 Lennarz Nicolas White 411 FBYC 6 1 1 0.1929 0.1792 63 331.5 63
Qualified 0 McCam Liam White 1615 BCSC 5 1 0 0.1927 0.1927 39.5 185 64
DNQ 0 Bryant Bart 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.1892 0.1892 7 17
Qualified 201619 Chadwick Madeline White 8250 SSA 6 1 1 0.1884 0.1752 58 311 65
DNQ 0 Callahan Harry White 1607 TAYC 1 1 0 0.1831 0.1831 13 51
DNQ 0 Thompson Victoria Blue 18664 0 1 1 0 0.1800 0.1800 9 30
DNQ 0 Gary Edward White 6033 PSA 3 1 0 0.1796 0.1796 30 147
DNQ 0 Menke Michael 0 17 CYC 1 1 0 0.1793 0.1793 16.5 72
DNQ 0 Cheetham Faith Blue 10609 FBYC 1 1 0 0.1724 0.1724 5 9
DNQ 0 Hill Brian Blue 10401 YCCSC 2 1 0 0.1684 0.1684 16 75
Qualified 200877 Salveson Nicholas White 9503 AYC 6 1 1 0.1622 0.1491 58 369 66
DNQ 0 Smith Gavin 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.1622 0.1622 6 17
DNQ 0 VanPelt Rod White 10415 SSA 3 1 0 0.1613 0.1613 25 135
Qualified 0 Eastman Lydia White 17347 MRYC 7 1 1 0.1514 0.1370 61.5 429 67
DNQ 201770 Reeves Yanez White 16305 NYCC 3 1 0 0.1455 0.1455 24 145
DNQ 0 Rust Sarah White 8469 TAYC 3 1 0 0.1437 0.1437 24 147
DNQ 0 Berling William Red 14370 FBYC 1 1 0 0.1429 0.1429 5 15
DNQ 0 Goldwaite Peyton 0 17436 0 1 1 0 0.1429 0.1429 5 15
DNQ 0 Vail John White 10986 FBYC 1 1 0 0.1379 0.1379 4 9
DNQ 0 Redford Britani 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.1351 0.1351 5 17
DNQ 0 Levy Trent Blue 129221 0 2 1 0 0.1333 0.1333 6 25
Qualified 200581 Leffingwell Jack White 16001 TAYC 9 1 1 0.1293 0.1189 65.5 531 68
DNQ 150255 Alderman Graeme Blue 14370 FBYC 1 1 0 0.1250 0.1250 3 4
DNQ 0 Seiler Zach White 5740 CRYC 1 1 0 0.1250 0.1250 3 4
DNQ 0 Wisely Varuzhan White 11957 MRYC 2 1 0 0.1250 0.1250 17 116
DNQ 0 Paris John White 2022 MRYC 3 1 0 0.1214 0.1214 17 120
DNQ 0 Yemc Drew White 14939 0 1 1 0 0.1143 0.1143 4 15
DNQ 0 Levy Garret Blue 119535 0 2 1 0 0.1111 0.1111 5 25
DNQ 0 Hoen Bryce 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.1081 0.1081 4 17
DNQ 0 Keating Paddy White 1005 CRYC 2 1 0 0.1067 0.1067 8 55
DNQ 0 Thomas Ossi Blue 14952 0 1 1 0 0.1034 0.1034 3 9
DNQ 0 Callahan Owen White 1607 TAYC 2 1 0 0.1034 0.1034 12 96
DNQ 0 Bragg Boyd White 6526 FBYC 1 1 0 0.1034 0.1034 3 9
Qualified 201220 White Camille White 12274 AYC 4 1 0 0.1003 0.1003 30 279 69
DNQ 0 McCraw Marshall Blue 7503 NYCC 1 1 0 0.1000 0.1000 3 10
DNQ 0 Competitior unknown 0 0 MRYC 1 1 0 0.1000 0.1000 5 30
DNQ 0 Williams Zach Blue 14033 0 1 1 0 0.0909 0.0909 4 24
DNQ 0 Webb Graham White 15217 0 2 1 0 0.0870 0.0870 4 26
DNQ 0 Singleton Robert Blue 15450 0 1 1 0 0.0857 0.0857 3 15
DNQ 0 Hobart Chris Blue 5848 PRSA 1 1 0 0.0857 0.0857 3 15
DNQ 0 Koller Harrison White 14702 AYC 1 1 0 0.0800 0.0800 4 30
DNQ 201724 Rybas Joseph Blue 10323 MRYC 3 1 0 0.0786 0.0786 11 120
DNQ 201284 McCue Connor White 16269 RHYC 1 1 0 0.0725 0.0725 10 118
DNQ 200858 Hurt Mark Blue 11555 Glenmar 1 1 0 0.0714 0.0714 2 8
DNQ 0 Johnson Sally White 10101 FBYC 1 1 0 0.0690 0.0690 2 9
DNQ 0 Smith Sarah White 0 0 1 1 0 0.0667 0.0667 2 10
DNQ 0 Fernandez Alexander White 17247 0 1 1 0 0.0667 0.0667 2 10
DNQ 0 Cusack Hailey Red 17324 SFYC 1 1 0 0.0625 0.0625 2 12
Qualified 0 Casasco Anna White 10889 SSA 4 1 0 0.0611 0.0611 14 209 70
DNQ 0 Braun Guthrie White 6783 FBYC 1 1 0 0.0571 0.0571 2 15
DNQ 0 Moodie Ren White 8435 0 1 1 0 0.0571 0.0571 2 15
DNQ 0 Irwin Jack White 17649 0 1 1 0 0.0571 0.0571 2 15
DNQ 0 Judd Tyler White 15202 TAYC 1 1 0 0.0563 0.0563 4 51
DNQ 201269 Heckler Amanda White 4024 MRYC 3 1 0 0.0556 0.0556 8.5 133
DNQ 0 Bunting Carter 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.0541 0.0541 2 17
DNQ 0 Wass Brandon Blue 14888 0 1 1 0 0.0489 0.0489 4.5 72
DNQ 0 Keating Parker White 1006 CRYC 1 1 0 0.0423 0.0423 3 51
DNQ 0 Johnson Samuel White 1004 CRYC 1 1 0 0.0417 0.0417 1 4
DNQ 0 Rust Megan Blue 5110 TAYC 3 1 0 0.0359 0.0359 6 147
DNQ 0 Unknown 0 0 2426 0 1 1 0 0.0357 0.0357 1 8
DNQ 0 Thompkins Millie White 1317 FBYC 1 1 0 0.0345 0.0345 1 9
DNQ 0 Cedarquist William Blue 0 0 1 1 0 0.0333 0.0333 1 10
DNQ 0 Williams George White 5870 0 1 1 0 0.0333 0.0333 1 10
DNQ 0 Lodwick Savannah 0 15783 0 1 1 0 0.0309 0.0309 1.5 28.5
DNQ 201763 Barringer Aubrey Red 2966 0 1 1 0 0.0282 0.0282 2 51
DNQ 0 Keating James Blue 1002 CRYC 1 1 0 0.0282 0.0282 2 51
DNQ 0 Bunting Parker 0 0 0 1 1 0 0.0270 0.0270 1 17
DNQ 0 Schut Elijah White 5 RHYC 2 1 0 0.0225 0.0225 2 69
DNQ 0 Collins Peter Blue 15787 BCSC 1 1 0 0.0200 0.1200 6 30
DNQ 0 Coal Mary Blue 14188 0 1 1 0 0.0200 0.0200 1 30
DNQ 0 Walker Sean 0 3571 WRSC 1 1 0 0.0145 0.0145 2 118
DNQ 0 Sturmer Sunrae White 12448 0 1 1 0 0.0135 0.0135 1 54
DNQ 0 Matheison Ian White 11 SSA 1 1 0 0.0125 0.0125 1 60
DNQ 0 Abell Skip 0 2801 MRYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Adam Andreas 0 16361 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 200626 Dickmeyer Hannah Blue 16510 MRYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 200627 Dickmeyer Lydia Blue 14466 MRYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Dickson Mack Blue 15400 0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Gluck Allie Blue 4067 TAYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Greenhouse Ben Red 8662 YCCSC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Hammond Sasha Red 26 CYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 150421 Hood Fraser Blue 5436 TAYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 200550 Hood Rainier Blue 10 TAYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Lalor Bayard Blue 16599 AYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Lennarz Julia Blue 4989 FBYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 113149 Ostrander Nate Blue 2804 RHYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Price Aiden White 7884 RHYC 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 201077 Vandenberg Elena Red 12947 SSA 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0
DNQ 0 Vandenberg Marc Blue 10415 SSA 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0 0